Trivia and Facts

Real name: Konigsberg, Allen Stewart
Born: 1 December 1935, Brooklyn, NY
Parents: Martin and Nettie Konigsberg.

Woody...

Soon-Yi Previn... Mia Farrow...

Woody's influences

Here is a list of some of Woody's influences. This list is not complete and maybe someone disagrees.... In "Woody Allen on Woody Allen" Woody said that he respected Lenny Bruce but wasn't a big fan.

General trivia about his films

Here are some trivia I didn't find in the FAQ:

Woody things to do in New York City


Thanks to Michele, Hilton, Eric, and Fields.
Anders Herman Torp
$Id: trivia.html,v 1.10 2004/01/18 19:53:37 torpand Exp $